RBC Ottawa Bluesfest 2015 Lineup Announced (plus presale)

http://www.ottawabluesfest.ca/

Pre-sale at 10 a.m. Thursday, March 26

 

  •  Alvvays
  •  Al Wood and the Woodsmen
  •  Antibalas
  •  Arkells
  •  Bahamas
  •  Bella Cat
  •  BlakDenim
  •  Black Mountain
  •  Blue Rodeo
  •  Blues & Company
  •  Bluestone & the Memphis Moonshine
  •  Bobby Bazini
  •  Bosveld
  •  Brandon Allan
  •  Brantley Gilbert
  •  Brea Lawrenson Band
  •  Buck N' Nice
  •  Canned Heat
  •  Chance the Rapper
  •  Charles Bradley
  •  Chvrches
  •  Current Swell
  •  Dallas Smith
  •  De La Soul
  •  Deep Purple
  •  Donovan Woods
  •  Drew Nelson
  •  Dropkick Murphys
  •  Edward Sharpe & the Magnetic Zeros
  •  Failure
  •  Family of the Year
  •  FET.NAT
  •  Flight Distance
  •  Francesco Yates
  •  FULL FLEX EXPRESS with Jack Ü featuring Diplo and Skrillex
  •  Future Islands
  •  G-Eazy
  •  G.Grand
  •  Gold and Marrow
  •  Grime Kings
  •  Hamish Anderson
  •  Hat Fitz & Cara
  •  Hawksley Workman
  •  Hedley
  •  HILOTRONS
  •  Hoodie Allen
  •  Iggy Azalea
  •  Ilan Bluestone
  •  Interpol
  •  Jason Aldean
  •  Joe Gaspar Band
  •  John Butler Trio
  •  Johnny Reid
  •  Juan De Marcos & The Afro-Cuban All Stars
  •  Jungle By Night
  •  Kaleigh Watts
  •  Keith Urban
  •  K.I.D.
  •  Kira Isabella
  •  Langhorne Slim & the Law
  •  Little Big Town
  •  Logic
  •  Lowell
  •  Lowrider Band
  •  Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real
  •  Lurrie Bell
  •  Lynne Hanson and The Good Intentions
  •  Lynyrd Skynyrd
  •  Marianas Trench
  •  METZ
  •  Milky Chance
  •  MonkeyJunk
  •  Mother Mother
  •  Musk Ox
  •  Myers Brothers Band
  •  New Swears
  •  Nick Moss
  •  Nick Sherman
  •  Operators
  •  Parker Millsap
  •  Paul Oakenfold
  •  Pony Girl
  •  Porter Robinson
  •  Purity Ring
  •  Richard Thompson
  •  Rick Vito & The Lucky Devils with special guest Reese Wynans
  •  River City Junction
  •  Robyn Hitchcock
  •  Ronnie Baker Brooks
  •  Run the Jewels
  •  Saint Clare
  •  Kim Simmonds and Savoy Brown
  •  Scott Helman
  •  Scott Weiland and the Wildabouts
  •  Shakey Graves
  •  Silvergun & Spleen
  •  Simple Plan
  •  Skylar Spence
  •  Tara Holloway
  •  The 24th Street Wailers
  •  The Black Lips
  •  The Bros. Landreth
  •  The Gaslight Anthem
  •  The Glorious Sons
  •  The Growlers
  •  The Haig
  •  The Jivewires
  •  The Kinsey Report
  •  The Lucas Haneman Express
  •  The OBGMs
  •  The Reverb Syndicate
  •  The Tea Party
  •  The Tragically Hip
  •  The Visit
  •  The Yips
  •  Thrifty Kids
  •  TJ Wheeler
  •  Tribal Seeds
  •  Walter Trout
  •  “Weird Al” Yankovic
  •  Willie Nile
  • Winchester Warm